QSFP+ 40G SR4 850nm 400M Transceiver

QSFP+ 40G SR4 850nm 150M Transceiver

IP-EAMS15M85C-1 are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.Module-level digital diagnostic functions are available via an I²C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

Features

  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ footprint
  • Multimode Fiber(MMF) and 400m ON OM4 MMF
  • Single 1×12 MPO receptacle
  • Maximum power dissipation<1W
  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitor interface 
  • Un retimed XLPPI electrical interface
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃

Specifications

Compatible model name QSFP+ 40G SR4 850nm 150M Brand Inphilight
Package type QSFP+ Transmission rate 42Gbps
wavelength 850nm The longest transmission distance 150m@OM4 MMF
interface MTP/MPO Fiber type Multimode MMF
Transmitter type VCSEL 850nm Receiver type PIN
Data diagnosis (DDM/DOM) Yes Commercial temperature 0~70°C (32~158°F)
Emitted light power -7.6~1dBm Receiving sensitivity <-11.1dBm
Power consumption 1.2W Extinction Ratio 3dB
Modulation NRZ CDR no
Transmission dispersion 3.5dB Power budget 3.5dB
Package solution COB (chip on board) FEC function Yes
protocol 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA application 40G Ethernet, 4*10G Ethernet, data center

Applications

  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • Breakout to10GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • Proprietary interconnections

Here to download the full details of QSFP+ 40G SR4 850nm 150M Optical Transceiver.

Contact Us

5 + 2 =

Our Address

Building 5, Zone E, Phase II, Optics Valley Core Center, 52 Liufang Road, Jiangxia District, Wuhan 430074