QSFP+ 40G LR4 10KM Transceiver

QSFP+ 40G LR4 10KM Transceiver

IP-EALK10B31C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single-mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4.Module-level digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

Features

  • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s transmitter
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ footprint
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Power dissipation<3.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitor interface
  • Case operating temperature
  • Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Specifications

Compatible model name QSFP+ 40G LR4 1310nm 10KM Brand Inphilight
Package type QSFP+ Transmission rate 44.6Gbps
wavelength 1310nm The longest transmission distance 10km@SMF
interface LC duplex Fiber type Single mode SMF
Transmitter type DFB CWDM Receiver type PIN
Data diagnosis (DDM/DOM) Yes Commercial temperature 0~70°C (32~158°F)
Emitted light power -7~2.3dBm Receiving sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Power consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 4.5dB
Modulation NRZ CDR no
Transmission dispersion 2.6dB Power budget 4.5dB
Package solution BOX FEC function Yes
Protocol OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA application 40G Ethernet, OTN OTU3 C4S1-2D1, OTU3e1 and OTU3e2, data center

Applications

  • 40GBASE-LR4Ethernet

Here to download the full details of QSFP+ 40G LR4 10KM Optical Transceiver.

Contact Us

7 + 12 =

Our Address

Building 5, Zone E, Phase II, Optics Valley Core Center, 52 Liufang Road, Jiangxia District, Wuhan 430074