QSFP28 100G SR4 850nm 100M Transceiver

QSFP28 100G SR4 850nm 100M Transceiver

The IP-CAMS10M85C is a QSFP28 Optical transceiver for 4 x 25Gb/s optical links. It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802.3bm 100GBASE- SR4 specifications. It operates at 25.78Gb/s up to 100m over OM4 Multi-mode fiber.

Features

  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 4x25Gb/s electrical interface
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Single MPO 12 receptacle
  • Maximum power dissipation<3.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitor interface
  • Commercial operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃

Specifications

Compatible model name QSFP28 100G SR4 850nm 100M Brand Inphilight
Package type QSFP28 Transmission rate 103.1 Gbps, up to 25Gbps per channel
wavelength 850nm The longest transmission distance 70m@OM3/100m@OM4
interface MTP/MPO-12 Fiber type Multimode MMF
Transmitter type VCSEL 850nm Receiver type PIN
Data diagnosis (DDM/DOM) Yes Commercial temperature 0~70°C(32~158°F)
Emitted light power -8.4~2.4dBm Receiving sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Power budget 1.9dB Receive load 2.4dBm
Power consumption (typical value) ≤1.8W Extinction Ratio 3dB
Transmission dispersion 5dB CDR (clock data recovery) Transmit and receive built-in CDR
Modulation NRZ EMI (anti-electromagnetic interference) Yes
Package solution COB package (chip on board package) FEC function Yes
protocol QSFP28 MSA, RoHS-6, CPRI, eCPRI application 100G Ethernet, data center, 5G fronthaul

Applications

  • 25/100G Ethernet

Here to download the full details of QSFP28 100G SR4 850nm 100M Transceiver Moudule.

Contact Us

7 + 3 =

Our Address

Building 5, Zone E, Phase II, Optics Valley Core Center, 52 Liufang Road, Jiangxia District, Wuhan 430074